Monday, May 19, 2008

The Time Has Come!


yes finally,its my first day of college tmr!!i've been long waiting for this day to come!donno wht to aspect but hope everything will turn out well......God pls be with me the whole journey!gonna miss my working life,its been 1year bumb'in ard,jumping from job to job,but i thank god cos i hav gain experience abt the outside world n ppl ard us......!

Pls do pray for me guys,its a new day for me!

and PRAY for the earthquake victim in China!they need your prayer....n everywhere else that are not in peace!

Take care....lots of love,GodBless....

a song to rmb and the best time to play "BYE BYE - Mariah Carey"!!

4 comments:

Alexio said...

OMG you are finally going to start class!...

Glad to hear that and all the best to you k? Hugs*

hope everything would go smoothly and MAKE new friendsssss =)

Julian Jansen Goh said...

yeh,finally!It feels abit weird,but glad its finally here!yahoo....

thks.....!guide me ya..."sifu"ur designs are much better then mine,so jealous!haha....miss u man!

JJ

aimeeck said...

yo! all the best in college! hope you have a fab time XD

Julian Jansen Goh said...

thks aimee.....yeh,hope everything goes out well.....

JJ